ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for default Inscrivez-vous gratuitement pour obtenir des cotations en temps réel, des graphiques interactifs, un flux d'options en direct et plus encore.
Southside Bancshares Inc

Southside Bancshares Inc (SBSI)

35,31
-0,30
( -0,84% )
Mis à jour : 18:21:05

Southside Bancshares Inc (SBSI) Action

Votre Hub pour des idées et discussions en direct en temps réel

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
35,31
( -0,84% )
Prix Achat
-
Prix Vente
-
Volume échangé
32 893
35,15 Fourchette du Jour 35,76
26,32 Plage de 52 semaines 35,76
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
35,61
Ouverture
35,72
Dernière Transaction
1
@
35.3299
Dernière heure de transaction
18:22:02
Volume financier
US$ 1 165 623
VWAP
35,4368
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 103 047
Actions en circulation
29 751 711
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
1,44 (4,19%)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
14,81
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
2,36
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
239,55M
Bénéfice net (LTM)
70,97M

À propos de Southside Bancshares Inc

Southside Bancshares, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Southside Bank that provides various financial services to individuals, businesses, municipal entities, and nonprofit organizations. Its deposit products include savings, money market, and interest and noninterest bearing checking a... Southside Bancshares, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Southside Bank that provides various financial services to individuals, businesses, municipal entities, and nonprofit organizations. Its deposit products include savings, money market, and interest and noninterest bearing checking accounts, as well as certificates of deposit. The company offers consumer loan services, including 1-4 family residential, home equity, home improvement, automobile, and other consumer related loans; commercial loans, such as short-term working capital loans for inventory and accounts receivable, short and medium-term loans for equipment or other business capital expansion, commercial real estate loans, and municipal loans; and construction loans for 1-4 family residential and commercial real estate. It also provides trust and wealth management services comprising investment management, administration of irrevocable, revocable, and testamentary trusts, estate administration, and custodian services for individuals, partnerships, and corporations; brokerage services; and safe deposit services. In addition, the company offers retirement and employee benefit accounts consisting of plans and profit sharing plans; and telephone, internet, and mobile banking products. The company offers various banking services through branches, drive-thru facilities, loan production offices, automated teller machines, and interactive teller machines. Southside Bancshares, Inc. was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Tyler, Texas. Show more

Secteur
Finance
Industrie
Banking
Siège social
Tyler, United States
Fondé
1960
Southside Bancshares Inc est coté dans le secteur Finance de la New York Stock Exchange avec le ticker SBSI. Le dernier cours de clôture d'Southside Bancshares était de US$35,61. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de Southside Bancshares ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 26,32 à US$ 35,76.

Southside Bancshares compte actuellement 29 751 711 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'Southside Bancshares est de US$1,05 milliard. Southside Bancshares a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de 14.81.

SBSI Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10.661.9047619047634.6535.7634.59522902735.1321583CS
43.3410.447294338431.9735.7631.9714937734.35084527CS
122.658.1139007960832.6635.7631.4510513933.56240519CS
264.6215.053763440930.6935.7629.0411223132.54089127CS
524.6415.128790348930.6735.7626.3212072630.99955875CS
156-1.16-3.1806964628536.4737.32525.8512087730.72062569CS
260-1.16-3.1806964628536.4737.32525.8512087730.72062569CS

SBSI - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current Southside Bancshares Inc share price?
The current share price of Southside Bancshares Inc is US$ 35,31
How many Southside Bancshares Inc shares are in issue?
Southside Bancshares Inc has 29 751 711 shares in issue
What is the market cap of Southside Bancshares Inc?
The market capitalisation of Southside Bancshares Inc is USD 1,05B
What is the 1 year trading range for Southside Bancshares Inc share price?
Southside Bancshares Inc has traded in the range of US$ 26,32 to US$ 35,76 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of Southside Bancshares Inc?
The price to earnings ratio of Southside Bancshares Inc is 14,81
What is the cash to sales ratio of Southside Bancshares Inc?
The cash to sales ratio of Southside Bancshares Inc is 4,33
What is the registered address of Southside Bancshares Inc?
The registered address for Southside Bancshares Inc is 1201 South Beckham Avenue, Tyler, Texas, 75701
What is the Southside Bancshares Inc website address?
The website address for Southside Bancshares Inc is www.southside.com
Which industry sector does Southside Bancshares Inc operate in?
Southside Bancshares Inc operates in the Banking sector

SBSI Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion

Dernières Valeurs Consultées

Delayed Upgrade Clock