ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for alerts Inscrivez-vous pour des alertes en temps réel, un portefeuille personnalisé et des mouvements de marché.
Birks Group Inc

Birks Group Inc (BGI)

0,5652
0,0051
( 0,91% )
Mis à jour : 19:40:45

Birks Group Inc (BGI) Action

Discussions et idées de trading en temps réel : négociez en toute confiance avec notre puissante plateforme.

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
0,5652
( 0,91% )
Prix Achat
-
Prix Vente
-
Volume échangé
18 757
0,55 Fourchette du Jour 0,5742
0,4652 Plage de 52 semaines 1,57
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
0,5601
Ouverture
0,55
Dernière Transaction
1
@
0.56
Dernière heure de transaction
19:48:15
Volume financier
US$ 10 341
VWAP
0,551292
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 255 928
Actions en circulation
19 594 687
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
-1,31
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
-0,63
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
190,81M
Bénéfice net (LTM)
-12,3M

À propos de Birks Group Inc

Birks Group Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, and retails fine jewelry, timepieces, and gifts in the United States and Canada. The company operates through two segments, Retail and Other. It offers various merchandise, including designer jewelry, diamonds, gemstone and precious metal jewelry, ri... Birks Group Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, and retails fine jewelry, timepieces, and gifts in the United States and Canada. The company operates through two segments, Retail and Other. It offers various merchandise, including designer jewelry, diamonds, gemstone and precious metal jewelry, rings, wedding bands, earrings, bracelets, necklaces, precious gemstones, gold jewelry, pearls, and giftware. The company also operates stores under the Maison Birks, Brinkhaus, Breitling, and Graff and Patek Philippe brands. In addition, it engages in the retail and wholesale of fine jewelry collections through Mappin & Webb and Goldsmiths stores, as well as through e-commerce platforms; and e-commerce and wholesale business, and gold exchange activities. The company was formerly known as Birks & Mayors Inc. and changed its name to Birks Group Inc. in September 2013. Birks Group Inc. was founded in 1879 and is headquartered in Montreal, Canada. Show more

Secteur
Consumer Discretionary
Industrie
Retail - Discretionary
Siège social
Montreal, Canada
Fondé
1879
Birks Group Inc est coté dans le secteur Consumer Discretionary de la American Stock Exchange avec le ticker BGI. Le dernier cours de clôture d'Birks était de US$0,56. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de Birks ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 0,4652 à US$ 1,57.

Birks compte actuellement 19 594 687 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'Birks est de US$11,07 million. Birks a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de -1.31.

BGI Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10.01522.763636363640.550.58990.54665620.56336873CS
4-0.0333-5.563909774440.59850.69950.46527598140.61690853CS
12-0.1935-25.50415183870.75870.88540.46522632740.62374332CS
26-0.3248-36.49438202250.891.120.46521401260.65219042CS
52-0.3248-36.49438202250.891.570.46523624721.08655432CS
156-4.7648-89.39587242035.335.550.46521521281.2199918CS
260-1.7748-75.84615384622.3410.010.46521762452.49649158CS

BGI - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current Birks Group Inc share price?
The current share price of Birks Group Inc is US$ 0,5652
How many Birks Group Inc shares are in issue?
Birks Group Inc has 19 594 687 shares in issue
What is the market cap of Birks Group Inc?
The market capitalisation of Birks Group Inc is USD 11,07M
What is the 1 year trading range for Birks Group Inc share price?
Birks Group Inc has traded in the range of US$ 0,4652 to US$ 1,57 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of Birks Group Inc?
The price to earnings ratio of Birks Group Inc is -1,31
What is the cash to sales ratio of Birks Group Inc?
The cash to sales ratio of Birks Group Inc is 0,08
What is the registered address of Birks Group Inc?
The registered address for Birks Group Inc is 2020 Robert-Bourassa Boulevard, Montreal, Quebec, H3A 2A5
What is the Birks Group Inc website address?
The website address for Birks Group Inc is www.maisonbirks.com
Which industry sector does Birks Group Inc operate in?
Birks Group Inc operates in the Retail - Discretionary sector

BGI Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion