ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for alerts Inscrivez-vous pour des alertes en temps réel, un portefeuille personnalisé et des mouvements de marché.
Metso Corp

Metso Corp (1METS)

0,00
0,00
(0,00%)
Fermé 04 Juillet 5:30PM

Metso Corp (1METS) Action

Votre Hub pour des idées et discussions en direct en temps réel

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
-
( - )
Prix Achat
-
Prix Vente
-
Volume échangé
-
0,00 Fourchette du Jour 0,00
0,00 Plage de 52 semaines 0,00
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
-
Ouverture
-
Dernière Transaction
Dernière heure de transaction
Volume financier
-
VWAP
-
Volume moyen (3 m)
1 531 615 €
Actions en circulation
828 113 459
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
0,4 (2,66%)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
25,79
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
0,52
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
5,28B
Bénéfice net (LTM)
429M

À propos de Metso Corp

Metso Oyj provides technologies, end-to-end solutions, and services for the aggregates, minerals processing, and metals refining industries in Europe, North and Central America, South America, the Asia Pacific, Greater China, Africa, the Middle East, and India. It operates in two segments, Aggregate... Metso Oyj provides technologies, end-to-end solutions, and services for the aggregates, minerals processing, and metals refining industries in Europe, North and Central America, South America, the Asia Pacific, Greater China, Africa, the Middle East, and India. It operates in two segments, Aggregates and Minerals. The company provides various equipment, parts, and services for contractors, aggregates quarries, manufacturing sand, slag recycling, and construction and demolition waste recycling; mobile equipment; and stationary equipment, such as crushers, screens, crushing and screening plants, conveyors, chutes, feeders, and air classifiers. It also offers loading and hauling, crushing, conveying, screening, grinding, floatation, magnetic separation, filtration, material and slurry handling, thickening and clarifying, hydrometallurgy, in-pit crush and convey, tailing management, digital twins, and automation services. In addition, the company provides spare and wear parts, including haul truck liners, crusher spares and wears, conveyor parts, screen/feeder spares, screening media, mill liners and spares, floatation and filtration parts, stacker reclaimers parts, apron feeder parts, slurry pumps parts, thickener parts, and wear lining products. Further, it offers life cycle, maintenance and repairs, modernizations and upgrades, process optimization, and training services. The company was formerly known as Metso Outotec Oyj. Metso Oyj was incorporated in 1990 and is headquartered in Espoo, Finland. Show more

Secteur
-
Industrie
-
Site Web
Siège social
Espoo, Finland
Fondé
1990
Metso Corp est coté dans le secteur de la Italian Stock Exchange avec le ticker 1METS. Le dernier cours de clôture d'Metso était de -. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de Metso ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de 0,00 € à 0,00 €.

Metso compte actuellement 828 113 459 actions en circulation. Metso a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de 25.79.

1METS Dernières nouvelles

Aucune actualité à afficher pour le moment.
PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10000000DE
40000000DE
120000000DE
260000000DE
520000000DE
1560000000DE
2600000000DE

1METS - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current Metso Corp share price?
The current share price of Metso Corp is 0,00 €
How many Metso Corp shares are in issue?
Metso Corp has 828 113 459 shares in issue
What is the 1 year trading range for Metso Corp share price?
Metso Corp has traded in the range of 0,00 € to 0,00 € during the past year
What is the PE ratio of Metso Corp?
The price to earnings ratio of Metso Corp is 25,79
What is the cash to sales ratio of Metso Corp?
The cash to sales ratio of Metso Corp is 2,35
What is the registered address of Metso Corp?
The registered address for Metso Corp is Rauhalanpuisto 9, Espoo, Uusimaa, 02230
What is the Metso Corp website address?
The website address for Metso Corp is www.metso.com

1METS Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion

Dernières Valeurs Consultées

Delayed Upgrade Clock