ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for alerts Inscrivez-vous pour des alertes en temps réel, un portefeuille personnalisé et des mouvements de marché.
AN2 Therapeutics Inc

AN2 Therapeutics Inc (ANTX)

4,42
-0,28
(-5,96%)
Fermé 06 Juillet 10:00PM
4,42
0,00
(0,00%)
Après les heures de négociation: 1:51AM

AN2 Therapeutics Inc (ANTX) Action

Discussions et idées de trading en temps réel : négociez en toute confiance avec notre puissante plateforme.

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
4,42
( -5,96% )
Prix Achat
4,20
Prix Vente
5,50
Volume échangé
143 775
4,41 Fourchette du Jour 4,78
1,00 Plage de 52 semaines 6,9099
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
4,70
Ouverture
4,71
Dernière Transaction
1
@
4.42
Dernière heure de transaction
Volume financier
US$ 648 704
VWAP
4,5119
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 332 384
Actions en circulation
36 016 161
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
-4,25
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
-1,11
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
-
Bénéfice net (LTM)
-34,55M

À propos de AN2 Therapeutics Inc

AN2 Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on discovering and developing novel small molecule therapeutics. The company’s initial candidate includes epetraborole, which is phase 3 clinical trial as a once-daily oral treatment for patients with non-tuberculous mycobacterial lung dis... AN2 Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on discovering and developing novel small molecule therapeutics. The company’s initial candidate includes epetraborole, which is phase 3 clinical trial as a once-daily oral treatment for patients with non-tuberculous mycobacterial lung disease, as well as studying for the treatment of acute melioidosis. It also develops AN2-502998 (AN15368), an investigational, boron-based small molecule in development for the treatment of chronic Chagas disease that is in preclinical trials; and has various research programs targeting the development of novel compounds in oncology and infectious disease based on its boron chemistry platform. It has a license agreement with Anacor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. to use, develop, manufacture, commercialize compounds and products, including epetraborole for the treatment, diagnosis, or prevention of various human diseases; and Brii Biosciences Limited to research, develop, manufacture, and commercialize compounds and products comprising epetraborole in China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, and Macau for the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of human diseases; and GSK plc for the development of new therapies for TB. AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Menlo Park, California. Show more

Secteur
Healthcare
Industrie
Biotechnology & Life Sciences
Siège social
Menlo Park, United States
Fondé
2026
AN2 Therapeutics Inc est coté dans le secteur Healthcare de la NASDAQ avec le ticker ANTX. Le dernier cours de clôture d'AN2 Therapeutics était de US$4,70. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de AN2 Therapeutics ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 1,00 à US$ 6,9099.

AN2 Therapeutics compte actuellement 36 016 161 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'AN2 Therapeutics est de US$159,19 million. AN2 Therapeutics a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de -4.25.

ANTX Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
1-0.77-14.83622350675.195.44.428906935.16097108CS
40.153.512880562064.275.513.70014426444.9807596CS
121.133.13253012053.325.512.8723369194.48189673CS
263.29291.1504424781.136.909918448514.63692207CS
523.37320.9523809521.056.909914555004.34661175CS
156-4.1-48.12206572778.5222.220.873348493.62501639CS
260-12.43-73.768545994116.8523.580.872538014.18276686CS

ANTX - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current AN2 Therapeutics Inc share price?
The current share price of AN2 Therapeutics Inc is US$ 4,42
How many AN2 Therapeutics Inc shares are in issue?
AN2 Therapeutics Inc has 36 016 161 shares in issue
What is the market cap of AN2 Therapeutics Inc?
The market capitalisation of AN2 Therapeutics Inc is USD 159,19M
What is the 1 year trading range for AN2 Therapeutics Inc share price?
AN2 Therapeutics Inc has traded in the range of US$ 1,00 to US$ 6,9099 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of AN2 Therapeutics Inc?
The price to earnings ratio of AN2 Therapeutics Inc is -4,25
What is the registered address of AN2 Therapeutics Inc?
The registered address for AN2 Therapeutics Inc is 1300 El Camino Real, Menlo Park, California, 94025
What is the AN2 Therapeutics Inc website address?
The website address for AN2 Therapeutics Inc is www.an2therapeutics.com
Which industry sector does AN2 Therapeutics Inc operate in?
AN2 Therapeutics Inc operates in the Biotechnology & Life Sciences sector

ANTX Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion

Dernières Valeurs Consultées

Delayed Upgrade Clock