ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for charts Inscrivez-vous pour des graphiques en temps réel, des outils d'analyse et des prix.
Capstone Holding Corp

Capstone Holding Corp (CAPS)

0,2617
-0,0123
( -4,49% )
Mis à jour : 16:41:26

Capstone Holding Corp (CAPS) Action

Votre Hub pour des idées et discussions en direct en temps réel

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
0,2617
( -4,49% )
Prix Achat
0,2634
Prix Vente
0,2706
Volume échangé
88 250
0,26 Fourchette du Jour 0,2765
0,23 Plage de 52 semaines 2,07
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
0,274
Ouverture
0,2696
Dernière Transaction
56
@
0.267
Dernière heure de transaction
16:42:16
Volume financier
US$ 23 379
VWAP
0,264915
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 4 190 942
Actions en circulation
12 625 905
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
-0,07
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
-3,37
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
51,62M
Bénéfice net (LTM)
-21,42M

À propos de Capstone Holding Corp

Capstone Holding Corp., through its subsidiaries, engages in the distribution and installation of building products in the United States and Canada. It operates in two segments, TotalStone and Carolina Stone. The company offers manufactured stone veneer under the Cultured Stone, Dutch Quality Stone,... Capstone Holding Corp., through its subsidiaries, engages in the distribution and installation of building products in the United States and Canada. It operates in two segments, TotalStone and Carolina Stone. The company offers manufactured stone veneer under the Cultured Stone, Dutch Quality Stone, and Toro Stone brand names; natural stone under the Pangaea Stone brand name; panelized stone system under the Interloc brand name; mechanically attached stone veneer systems under the Beon Stone brand name; moisture management system under the D-Rain brand name; landscape and hardscape products under the Aura Natural Landscapes brand name; and modular masonry fireplaces under the Isokern brand name. It serves masonry dealers, brick distributors, landscape yards, hearth and home dealers, building material dealers, contractors, builders, and homeowners. The company was formerly known as Capstone Therapeutics Corp. and changed its name to Capstone Holding Corp. in February 2022. Capstone Holding Corp. was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Alsip, Illinois. Show more

Secteur
Materials
Industrie
Construction Materials
Siège social
Alsip, United States
Fondé
1987
Capstone Holding Corp est coté dans le secteur Materials de la NASDAQ avec le ticker CAPS. Le dernier cours de clôture d'Capstone était de US$0,27. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de Capstone ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 0,23 à US$ 2,07.

Capstone compte actuellement 12 625 905 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'Capstone est de US$3,30 million. Capstone a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de -0.07.

CAPS Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10.00170.6538461538460.260.27990.231804730.24942582CS
4-0.0617-19.07854050710.32340.34250.232423130.29167168CS
12-0.2612-49.95218971120.52290.89010.2344537890.44097347CS
26-0.4533-63.39860139860.7150.89010.2321949150.45260835CS
52-1.1483-81.43971631211.412.070.2317750030.86418915CS
1560.01174.680.254.180.236526241.02124822CS
2600.01174.680.254.180.233909521.02124822CS

CAPS - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current Capstone Holding Corp share price?
The current share price of Capstone Holding Corp is US$ 0,2617
How many Capstone Holding Corp shares are in issue?
Capstone Holding Corp has 12 625 905 shares in issue
What is the market cap of Capstone Holding Corp?
The market capitalisation of Capstone Holding Corp is USD 3,3M
What is the 1 year trading range for Capstone Holding Corp share price?
Capstone Holding Corp has traded in the range of US$ 0,23 to US$ 2,07 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of Capstone Holding Corp?
The price to earnings ratio of Capstone Holding Corp is -0,07
What is the cash to sales ratio of Capstone Holding Corp?
The cash to sales ratio of Capstone Holding Corp is 0,06
What is the registered address of Capstone Holding Corp?
The registered address for Capstone Holding Corp is 5141 West 122nd Street, Alsip, Illinois, 60803
What is the Capstone Holding Corp website address?
The website address for Capstone Holding Corp is capstoneholdingcorp.com
Which industry sector does Capstone Holding Corp operate in?
Capstone Holding Corp operates in the Construction Materials sector

CAPS Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion