ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for charts Inscrivez-vous pour des graphiques en temps réel, des outils d'analyse et des prix.
Clarus Corporation

Clarus Corporation (CLAR)

3,15
-0,09
(-2,78%)
Fermé 01 Juillet 10:00PM
3,15
0,00
( 0,00% )
Avant marché: 10:42AM

Clarus Corporation (CLAR) Action

Votre Hub pour des idées et discussions en direct en temps réel

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
3,15
( - )
Prix Achat
2,60
Prix Vente
3,76
Volume échangé
8
0,00 Fourchette du Jour 0,00
2,525 Plage de 52 semaines 4,03
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
3,15
Ouverture
-
Dernière Transaction
2
@
3.18
Dernière heure de transaction
10:00:43
Volume financier
-
VWAP
-
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 292 409
Actions en circulation
38 441 486
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
0,1 (3,32%)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
-2,79
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
-1,16
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
251,95M
Bénéfice net (LTM)
-44,61M

À propos de Clarus Corporation

Clarus Corporation engages in the design, development, manufacture, and distribution of outdoor equipment and lifestyle products in the United States, Australia, China, Austria, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Outdoor and Adventure. The Outdoor segment offers apparels, such as shel... Clarus Corporation engages in the design, development, manufacture, and distribution of outdoor equipment and lifestyle products in the United States, Australia, China, Austria, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Outdoor and Adventure. The Outdoor segment offers apparels, such as shells, insulation, midlayers, pants, and logowear; rock-climbing footwear and equipment, including carabiners, protection devices, harnesses, belay devices, helmets, and ice-climbing gears; technical backpacks and day packs; trekking poles; headlamps and lanterns; gloves and mittens; and skis, ski poles, ski skins, avalanche airbag systems and transceivers, shovels, and probes. This segment provides its products for climbing, mountaineering, trail running, backpacking, skiing, and other outdoor recreation activities under the Black Diamond Equipment and PIEPS brands. The Adventure segment offers engineered automotive roof racks, trays, mounting systems, luggage boxes, carriers, recovery boards, bicycle racks, and accessories under the Rhino-Rack brand name; and overlanding and off-road vehicle recovery and extraction tracks for the overland and the off-road market under the MAXTRAX brand, as well as distributes and retails overlanding and off-road vehicle under the TRED brand name. The company markets and distributes its products through independent specialty stores and specialty chains, sporting goods and outdoor recreation stores, distributors, and original equipment manufacturers; and independent distributors, as well as through its websites. The company was formerly known as Black Diamond, Inc. and changed its name to Clarus Corporation in August 2017. The company was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah. Show more

Secteur
Consumer Discretionary
Industrie
Hotels, Lodging & Leisure
Siège social
Salt Lake City, United States
Fondé
2026
Clarus Corporation est coté dans le secteur Consumer Discretionary de la NASDAQ avec le ticker CLAR. Le dernier cours de clôture d'Clarus était de US$3,15. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de Clarus ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 2,525 à US$ 4,03.

Clarus compte actuellement 38 441 486 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'Clarus est de US$121,09 million. Clarus a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de -2.79.

CLAR Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10.113.618421052633.043.3253.049484123.1512413CS
40.258.620689655172.93.3252.814486013.10688801CS
120.3914.13043478262.763.3252.5253073692.95092159CS
26-0.2-5.970149253733.353.922.5252552943.05013445CS
52-0.3-8.695652173913.454.032.5252050773.20387381CS
156-5.97-65.46052631589.129.582.5252406304.92287571CS
260-22.75-87.837837837825.932.362.52541364413.65522747CS

CLAR - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current Clarus Corporation share price?
The current share price of Clarus Corporation is US$ 3,15
How many Clarus Corporation shares are in issue?
Clarus Corporation has 38 441 486 shares in issue
What is the market cap of Clarus Corporation?
The market capitalisation of Clarus Corporation is USD 121,09M
What is the 1 year trading range for Clarus Corporation share price?
Clarus Corporation has traded in the range of US$ 2,525 to US$ 4,03 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of Clarus Corporation?
The price to earnings ratio of Clarus Corporation is -2,79
What is the cash to sales ratio of Clarus Corporation?
The cash to sales ratio of Clarus Corporation is 0,49
What is the registered address of Clarus Corporation?
The registered address for Clarus Corporation is 2084 East 3900 South, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84124
What is the Clarus Corporation website address?
The website address for Clarus Corporation is www.claruscorp.com
Which industry sector does Clarus Corporation operate in?
Clarus Corporation operates in the Hotels, Lodging & Leisure sector

CLAR Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion

Dernières Valeurs Consultées

Delayed Upgrade Clock