ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for default Inscrivez-vous gratuitement pour obtenir des cotations en temps réel, des graphiques interactifs, un flux d'options en direct et plus encore.
Navient Corporation

Navient Corporation (NAVI)

8,73
0,22
(2,59%)
À la fermeture: 01 Juillet 10:00PM
8,73
0,00
( 0,00% )
Après les heures de négociation: 10:15PM

Navient Corporation (NAVI) Action

Outils de qualité professionnelle, pour des investisseurs individuels.

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
8,73
( 2,59% )
Prix Achat
8,53
Prix Vente
8,78
Volume échangé
743 992
8,52 Fourchette du Jour 8,755
7,33 Plage de 52 semaines 16,07
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
8,51
Ouverture
8,63
Dernière Transaction
617
@
8.73
(formt)
Dernière heure de transaction
22:11:49
Volume financier
US$ 6 459 495
VWAP
8,6822
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 1 145 764
Actions en circulation
93 989 417
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
0,64 (7,89%)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
-13,68
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
-0,64
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
329M
Bénéfice net (LTM)
-61M

À propos de Navient Corporation

Navient Corporation provides technology-enabled education finance for education in the United States. It operates through two segments: Federal Education Loans and Consumer Lending. The company owns and manages portfolio of private education loans; and offers education lending and digital financial ... Navient Corporation provides technology-enabled education finance for education in the United States. It operates through two segments: Federal Education Loans and Consumer Lending. The company owns and manages portfolio of private education loans; and offers education lending and digital financial services, in-school student loans, and refinancing products under Earnest brand. It also owns Federal Family Education Loan Program (FFELP) loans that are insured or guaranteed by state or not-for-profit agencies; and performs servicing on its portfolios, as well as federal education loans held by other institutions. Navient Corporation was founded in 1973 and is headquartered in Herndon, Virginia. Show more

Secteur
Finance
Industrie
Credit Finance
Site Web
Siège social
Herndon, United States
Fondé
1973
Navient Corporation est coté dans le secteur Finance de la NASDAQ avec le ticker NAVI. Le dernier cours de clôture d'Navient était de US$8,51. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de Navient ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 7,33 à US$ 16,07.

Navient compte actuellement 93 989 417 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'Navient est de US$820,53 million. Navient a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de -13.68.

NAVI Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10.759.39849624067.988.787.9812689588.5544388CS
40.728.988764044948.018.787.3314087728.05219696CS
120.050.5760368663598.689.847.3311708188.38463553CS
26-4.28-32.897770945413.0113.197.3311040249.0246504CS
52-5.35-37.997159090914.0816.077.3399337010.87036649CS
156-9.76-52.785289345618.4919.69117.3387620913.86983219CS
260-10.73-55.138746145919.4623.87.33118307016.04235062CS

NAVI - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current Navient Corporation share price?
The current share price of Navient Corporation is US$ 8,73
How many Navient Corporation shares are in issue?
Navient Corporation has 93 989 417 shares in issue
What is the market cap of Navient Corporation?
The market capitalisation of Navient Corporation is USD 820,53M
What is the 1 year trading range for Navient Corporation share price?
Navient Corporation has traded in the range of US$ 7,33 to US$ 16,07 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of Navient Corporation?
The price to earnings ratio of Navient Corporation is -13,68
What is the cash to sales ratio of Navient Corporation?
The cash to sales ratio of Navient Corporation is 2,49
What is the registered address of Navient Corporation?
The registered address for Navient Corporation is 13865 Sunrise Valley Drive, Herndon, Virginia, 20171
What is the Navient Corporation website address?
The website address for Navient Corporation is www.navient.com
Which industry sector does Navient Corporation operate in?
Navient Corporation operates in the Credit Finance sector

NAVI Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion

Dernières Valeurs Consultées

Delayed Upgrade Clock