ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for default Inscrivez-vous gratuitement pour obtenir des cotations en temps réel, des graphiques interactifs, un flux d'options en direct et plus encore.
ScanSource Inc

ScanSource Inc (SCSC)

50,87
-1,49
(-2,85%)
Fermé 04 Juillet 10:00PM
50,87
-0,02
(-0,04%)
Après les heures de négociation: 1:30AM

ScanSource Inc (SCSC) Action

Discussions et idées de trading en temps réel : négociez en toute confiance avec notre puissante plateforme.

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
50,87
( -2,85% )
Prix Achat
50,39
Prix Vente
51,47
Volume échangé
201 567
50,58 Fourchette du Jour 52,38
33,76 Plage de 52 semaines 53,14
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
52,36
Ouverture
52,25
Dernière Transaction
1
@
50.87
Dernière heure de transaction
Volume financier
US$ 10 336 702
VWAP
51,2817
Volume moyen (3 m)
US$ 237 346
Actions en circulation
20 324 529
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
15,87
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
3,3
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
3,09B
Bénéfice net (LTM)
73,35M

À propos de ScanSource Inc

ScanSource, Inc. engages in the distribution of technology products and solutions in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments: Specialty Technology Solutions, and Intelisys & Advisory. The Specialty Technology Solutions segment offers mobility and barcode, including mo... ScanSource, Inc. engages in the distribution of technology products and solutions in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments: Specialty Technology Solutions, and Intelisys & Advisory. The Specialty Technology Solutions segment offers mobility and barcode, including mobile computing; barcode scanners and imagers, radio frequency identification devices, barcode printing and related services; point of sale systems and integrated pos software platforms; payment terminals, such as self-service kiosks, payment terminals and mobile payment devices; physical security comprising video surveillance and analytics, and video management software and access control; networking, such as switching, and routing and wireless products and software; communications, including voice, video, communication platform integration, and contact center solutions; managed connectivity and wireless enablement solutions. This segment offers applications that have evolved from traditional uses, such as inventory control, materials handling, distribution, shipping and warehouse management, and healthcare applications. The Intelisys & Advisory segment offers connectivity and software-defined networking, cx (unified communications as a service and contact center as a service), cloud/data center, and security, managed AI, and wireless and IOT. This segment helps channel sales partners service various end users, including businesses of all sizes from very small business to enterprise size businesses. It serves manufacturing, warehouse and distribution, retail and e-commerce, hospitality, transportation and logistics, government, education and healthcare, and other industries. ScanSource, Inc. was incorporated in 1992 and is headquartered in Greenville, South Carolina. Show more

Secteur
Technology
Industrie
Hardware & Equipment
Siège social
Greenville, United States
Fondé
1992
ScanSource Inc est coté dans le secteur Technology de la NASDAQ avec le ticker SCSC. Le dernier cours de clôture d'ScanSource était de US$52,36. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de ScanSource ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de US$ 33,76 à US$ 53,14.

ScanSource compte actuellement 20 324 529 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'ScanSource est de US$1,03 milliard. ScanSource a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de 15.87.

SCSC Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
10.671.3346613545850.253.1449.74527575051.28297452CS
44.419.4920361601446.4653.1446.0123797849.61722689CS
1212.8633.83320178938.0153.1437.7723918344.78700644CS
2611.6329.638124362939.2453.1433.7622452941.38488109CS
528.3719.694117647142.553.1433.7621678141.75603735CS
15621.4672.968378102729.4153.926.9920803141.42184736CS
26022.2877.929345925128.5953.924.887817101738.83141693CS

SCSC - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current ScanSource Inc share price?
The current share price of ScanSource Inc is US$ 50,87
How many ScanSource Inc shares are in issue?
ScanSource Inc has 20 324 529 shares in issue
What is the market cap of ScanSource Inc?
The market capitalisation of ScanSource Inc is USD 1,03B
What is the 1 year trading range for ScanSource Inc share price?
ScanSource Inc has traded in the range of US$ 33,76 to US$ 53,14 during the past year
What is the PE ratio of ScanSource Inc?
The price to earnings ratio of ScanSource Inc is 15,87
What is the cash to sales ratio of ScanSource Inc?
The cash to sales ratio of ScanSource Inc is 0,34
What is the registered address of ScanSource Inc?
The registered address for ScanSource Inc is 6 Logue Court, Greenville, South Carolina, 29615
What is the ScanSource Inc website address?
The website address for ScanSource Inc is www.scansource.com
Which industry sector does ScanSource Inc operate in?
ScanSource Inc operates in the Hardware & Equipment sector

SCSC Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion