ADVFN ADVFN

Hot Features

Icon for default Inscrivez-vous gratuitement pour obtenir des cotations en temps réel, des graphiques interactifs, un flux d'options en direct et plus encore.
CRH Plc

CRH Plc (CRG)

94,02
1,60
(1,73%)
Fermé 03 Juillet 10:00PM

CRH Plc (CRG) Action

Votre Hub pour des idées et discussions en direct en temps réel

Premium

Statistiques et détails clés

Dernier
94,02
( 1,73% )
Prix Achat
93,64
Prix Vente
94,42
Volume échangé
563
93,34 Fourchette du Jour 96,50
78,88 Plage de 52 semaines 112,85
Cap du marché
Clôture Veille
92,42
Ouverture
94,50
Dernière Transaction
51
@
93.62
Dernière heure de transaction
Volume financier
-
VWAP
-
Volume moyen (3 m)
4 900 514 €
Actions en circulation
668 200 216
Rendement du Dividende (LTM)
1,5 (1,55%)
Ratio Cours sur Bénéfices
20,12
Bénéfice par action (BPA)
5,41
Chiffre d'affairess (LTM)
38,06B
Bénéfice net (LTM)
3,67B

À propos de CRH Plc

CRH plc, together with its subsidiaries, provides building materials solutions in Ireland, the United States, the United Kingdom, rest of Europe, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Americas Materials Solutions, Americas Building Solutions, and International Solutions. The compa... CRH plc, together with its subsidiaries, provides building materials solutions in Ireland, the United States, the United Kingdom, rest of Europe, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Americas Materials Solutions, Americas Building Solutions, and International Solutions. The company offers building materials for the construction and maintenance of public infrastructure, and commercial and residential buildings, as well as construction and renovation of transportation infrastructure, critical utility networks, commercial and residential buildings, and outdoor living spaces; paving and construction services; and produces and sells aggregates, cementitious materials, ready mixed concrete and mortars, and asphalt. It also manufactures, supplies, and delivers building products for the built environment in communities in North America; and provides building and infrastructure solutions for complex critical utility infrastructure, such as water, energy, transportation, and telecommunications projects, and outdoor living solutions for private and public spaces. In addition, the company produces and supplies precast and pre-stressed concrete products comprising vaults, pipes, and manholes; and concrete and polymer-based products, such as underground vaults, drainage systems, enclosures, and modular precast structures for applications in transportation, water, energy, and telecommunications markets. Further, it provides crushed stone, sand, and gravel; granite, limestone, and sandstone; fly ash, pozzolans, synthetic gypsum, calcined clay, and ground granulated blast-furnace slags; fencing and railing systems, lawn and garden products, and packaged concrete mixes; and concrete masonry, hardscape and related products, including pavers, blocks and curbs, retaining walls, and slabs. CRH plc was founded in 1936 and is based in Dublin, Ireland. Show more

Secteur
Materials
Industrie
Construction Materials
Site Web
Siège social
Dublin, Ireland
Fondé
2026
CRH Plc est coté dans le secteur Materials de la Tradegate (DE) avec le ticker CRG. Le dernier cours de clôture d'CRH était de 92,42 €. Au cours de la dernière année, les actions de CRH ont été négociées dans une fourchette de prix de 78,88 € à 112,85 €.

CRH compte actuellement 668 200 216 actions en circulation. La capitalisation boursière d'CRH est de 62,82 € milliard. CRH a un ratio cours/bénéfice (ratio PE) de 20.12.

CRG Dernières nouvelles

PériodeVariationVariation %Ouver.HautBasMoyenne Vol. Quot.VWAP
1-6.88-6.81863230922100.910392.6650897.16406299DE
42.082.2623450076191.9410386.4673893.60589288DE
12-2.96-3.0521757063396.9810384.5123794.9710641DE
26-12.28-11.5522107244106.3112.8584.599296.81166809DE
5213.416.6211858180.62112.8578.8887297.5292421DE
15640.3275.083798882753.7112.8549.53107085.20941818DE
26049.22109.86607142944.8112.8534.395484.52311081DE

CRG - Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the current CRH Plc share price?
The current share price of CRH Plc is 94,02 €
How many CRH Plc shares are in issue?
CRH Plc has 668 200 216 shares in issue
What is the market cap of CRH Plc?
The market capitalisation of CRH Plc is EUR 62,82B
What is the 1 year trading range for CRH Plc share price?
CRH Plc has traded in the range of 78,88 € to 112,85 € during the past year
What is the PE ratio of CRH Plc?
The price to earnings ratio of CRH Plc is 20,12
What is the cash to sales ratio of CRH Plc?
The cash to sales ratio of CRH Plc is 1,91
What is the registered address of CRH Plc?
The registered address for CRH Plc is Stonemason’s Way, Dublin, Co. Dublin, D16 KH51
What is the CRH Plc website address?
The website address for CRH Plc is www.crh.com
Which industry sector does CRH Plc operate in?
CRH Plc operates in the Construction Materials sector

CRG Transactions

Plus

Transactions différées

Pour obtenir des transactions en temps réel, améliorez votre compte

Passer à la version en temps réel
Aucune Discussion Trouvée
Ajouter une Discussion

Dernières Valeurs Consultées

Delayed Upgrade Clock